Glenroy College brandmark

Leadership Team


Mr Rod Ebbage
Acting Principal

Ms Lidia Tizian
Acting Assistant Principal

Ms Donna Demasi (DDE)
Business Manager

Ms Yota Korkoneas (YKO)
Leading Teacher Student Management (currently on leave)

Ms Johanna Simmons (JSI)
Leading Teacher Teaching and Learning

Mr Richard Van Rooyen (RVA)

Leading Teacher Education Programs and Processes

(currently on leave)

Ms Leanne Reynolds (LRE)

Student Management


Mr Atila Turda (ATU)
Year 7 Level Leader

Ms Kristine Nelson (KNE)
Year 8 Level Leader

Ms Isabel Managano
Year 9 Level Leader

Mr Hakan Cuvegen (HCU) & Ms Rima Allouche
Year 10-12 Level Leaders


Student Engagement and Wellbeing


Mr Peter O'Toole (POT)
Welfare College Chaplain

Ms Asha Sebastian (ASE)
Welfare College Chaplain

Ms. Alison Ramadge

Welfare College Chaplain

Ms. Sarah Boadle
School Nurse

Ms Kara Tarascio
Student Leadership

Ms Joanne Pampanella (JPA)
Student Engagement Officer

Ms Georgina Theodore (GTH), Ms Trish Newton (TNE), Ms Stella Alexopolous (SAL) & Ms Michelle York (MYO)
After School Homework Club

 

 

Domain Leaders


Ms Stacey Freedman(SFR) 
Maths/Numeracy

Ms Michelle Stephenson (MST)
Science

Ms Shani Almatrah
Technology

Mr Michael Bretag (MBR)
Health & PE

Ms Kim Hutchinson (KHU)
English/Literacy

Mr Seamus Coppick (SCO)
Humanities

Mr Jeff Saker (JSA)
Arts

Ms Johanna Gwynn (JGW)
Languages

Ms Laura McCarthy (LMC)
English as an Additional Language


Special Program Managers


Ms Sintija Erjavec (SER)
Transition (Primary School to Secondary School)

Ms Nicole Pileio
Library

Ms Vivian Vincitorio (VVI)
OH&S/Integration Manager

Mr David Woolcock (DWO)
VCAL & VET Coordinator

Ms Sue Flavel (SFL)
Careers Advisor and MIPS Coordinator/VASS

Mr Michael Bretag (MBR)
Report production and ICT

Mr Simon Povolo (SPO)
Staff development, Mentoring, Induction

Ms Adriana Castro
Daily Organisation

Ms Voula Aristidis (VAR)
Timetabler

Ms Michelle Stephenson
Uni Bridges Manager

Mr Gary Kane (GKA)
Professional Development

Mr Mitchell Flavel
Attendance

Mr Declan Dobson & Mr David Robertson
Debating

Mr Rod Pilois (RPI)
Music

Ms Wendy Stewart
Finance

Ms Jacinta Tse (JTS)
Communications, Media, Awards Night & Community