Glenroy College brandmark

Leadership Team


Ms. Anne-Maree Crivelli
Principal

Mr. Rodney Ebbage
Assistant Principal

Ms. Susie Polatidis
Business Manager (Acting)

Ms. Lidia Tizian
Leading Teacher - Well-Being and Engagement

Ms. Yota Korkoneas
Leading Teacher Student Management

Ms. Johanna Simmons
Leading Teacher Teaching and Learning

Mr. Richard Van Rooyen
Leading Teacher Education Programs and Processes

Ms. Leanne Reynolds
Teaching and Learning Coach

Student Management


Mr. Atila Turda
Year 7 Level Leader

Ms. Kristine Nelson (currently on leave)
Ms. Christina Psevdos (Term 4)
Year 8 Level Leader

Ms. Isabel Mangano
Year 9 Level Leader

Mr. Hakan Cuvegen & Ms. Rima Allouche
Year 10-12 Level Leaders


Student Engagement and Wellbeing


Mr. Peter O'Toole
Welfare College Chaplain

Ms. Asha Angelico
Welfare College Chaplain

Ms. Alison Ramadge
Welfare College Chaplain

Ms. Sarah Boadle
School Nurse

Ms. Kara Tarascio
Student Leadership

Ms. Joanne Pampanella
Student Engagement Officer

Ms. Georgina Theodore, Ms. Trish Newton, Ms. Stella Alexopolous, Ms. Michelle York
After School Homework Club

 

 

Domain Leaders


Ms. Stacey Freedman
Maths/Numeracy

Ms. Michelle Stephenson
Science

Ms. Shani Almatrah
Technology

Mr. Michael Bretag
Health & PE

Ms. Kim Hutchinson
English/Literacy

Mr. Seamus Coppick
Humanities

Mr. Jeff Saker
Arts

Ms. Johanna Gwynn
Languages

Ms. Laura McCarthy
English as an Additional Language


Special Program Managers


Ms. Sintija Erjavec
Transition (Primary School to Secondary School)

Ms. Nicole Pileio
Library

Ms. Vivian Vincitorio
Integration Manager

Mr. David Woolcock
VCAL & VET Coordinator

Ms. Sue Flavel
Careers Advisor & MIPS Coordinator/VASS

Mr. Michael Bretag
Report Production & ICT

Mr. Simon Povolo
Staff Development, Mentoring, Induction

Ms. Adriana Castro
Daily Organisation & Attendance

Ms. Voula Aristidis
Timetabler

Ms. Michelle Stephenson
Uni Bridges Manager

Mr. Gary Kane
Professional Development

Ms. Crystal Miggiani
Attendance

Mr. Declan Dodson & Mr. David Robertson
Debating

Mr. Rod Pilois
Instrumental Music

Ms. Wendy Stewart
Finance

Ms. Jacinta Tse
Communications, Media, Awards Night & Community